Schedule

Preliminary schedule

Here you can find the preliminary schedule of EYOF 2022 updated 19.7.2021. 

Sport

Sun 12.12.

Mon 13.12.

Tue 14.12.

Wed 15.12.

Thu 16.12.

Fri 17.12.

ICE HOCKEY

Sun 12.12.

Unofficial training

 

20.00 EYOF 2021 / 2022 Opening Ceremony

Mon 13.12.

15.00
PB1 BLR – PB2 CZE

18.30
PA2 FIN – PA1 RUS

Tue 14.12.

15.00
PA1 RUS – PA3 LAT

18.30
PB1 BLR – PB3 SUI

Wed 15.12.

15.00 PB2 CZE – PB3 SUI 18.30 PA2 FIN – PA3 LAT

Thu 16.12.

13.30 Semifinal 1 A1 – B2 17.30 Semifinal 2 B1 – A2 16.00 5th Place Game RGA3 – RGB3

Fri 17.12.

14.00 5th Place Game
RGA3 – RGB3

15.00 Bronze medal
L7 – L8

18.00 Gold medal
 W7 – W8

Sport

Sun 20.3.

Mon 21.3.

Tue 22.3.

Wed 23.3.

Thu 24.3.

Fri 25.3.

Alpine skiing

Sun 20.3.

10.00 Official training

 

20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening seremony

Mon 21.3.

10.00 Slalom girls

Tue 22.3.

10.00 Slalom boys

Wed 23.3.

10.00 Parallel Slalom qualification girls & boys,  

Thu 24.3.

13.00 Team Event

Fri 25.3.

10.00 Parallel Slalom Finals girls & boys

Biathlon

Sun 20.3.

Unofficial training

 

20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening Ceremony

Mon 21.3.

Official training

Tue 22.3.

14.00 Sprint girls 6km Sprint boys 7,5km

Wed 23.3.

Official training

Thu 24.3.

10.00 Individual girls 10km Individual boys 12,5km

Fri 25.3.

10.00 Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2×7,5km

Cross country skiing

Sun 20.3.

Official training

 

20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening Ceremony

Mon 21.3.

14.00 Girls 7,5km (F) Boys 10km (F)

Tue 22.3.

Official training

Wed 23.3.

10.00 Girls 5km (C) Boys 7,5km (C)

Thu 24.3.

10.00 Sprint Girls (F) Sprint Boys (F)

Fri 25.3.

10.00 Mixed Relay 4x5km (C+F)

Figure skating

Sun 20.3.

Official training

 

20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening Ceremony

Mon 21.3.

13.30 Short program girls Short program boys

Tue 22.3.

14.30 Free program girls Free program boys

Wed 23.3.

 

Thu 24.3.

 

Fri 25.3.

Ice hockey

Sun 20.3.

Official training

 

20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening Ceremony

Mon 21.3.

15.00 & 18.30 6 teams tournament girls

Tue 22.3.

15.00 & 18.30 6 teams tournament girls

Wed 23.3.

15.00 & 18.30 6 teams tournament girls

Thu 24.3.

15.00 the 5th place Game 18.30 Bronze medal game

Fri 25.3.

14.00 Gold medal game

Short track

Sun 20.3.

 20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening Ceremony

Mon 21.3.

Tue 22.3.

 

Wed 23.3.

10.00 Girls & boys 1500m Mixed Relay 3000m Heats

Thu 24.3.

10.00 Girls & boys 500m Mixed Relays 3000m semi-finals

Fri 25.3.

10.00 Girls & boys 1000m Mixed Relay 3000m Finals

Snowboarding

Sun 20.3.

10.00 Big Air & Slope Style training, girls & boys

20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening seremony

Mon 21.3.

10.00 Big Air & Slope Style Training, girls & boys

Tue 22.3.

10.00 Big Air qualification, girls & boys

Wed 23.3.

10.00 Slope Style qualification girls 18.00 Big Air Finals, girls & boys

Thu 24.3.

10.00 Slope Style Qualification boys

Fri 25.3.

10.00 Slope Style Finals girls & boys

Nordic Combined

Sun 20.3.

20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening seremony

Mon 21.3.

14.00 Official training HS100 girls & boys
17.00 Official training CC girls & boys

Tue 22.3.

16.00 HS100 Boys 18.15 Individual Gundersen Boys

Wed 23.3.

13.00 HS100 Girls 15.30 Individual Gundersen Girls

Thu 24.3.

 

Fri 25.3.

14.00 HS100 Mixed Team 16.00 Cross Country mixed team

Ski Jumping

Sun 20.3.

20.00 EYOF 2022 Opening seremony

Mon 21.3.

 

Tue22.3.

10.00 Official training girls & boys

Wed 23.3.

16.30 HS100 Boys

Thu 24.3.

14.00 HS100 Girls 17.00 HS100 Team Boys

Fri 25.3.

10.00 HS100 Mixed Team